Main Blackett Tree

Frances Vere Loraine, 18001874 (aged 73 years)

Name
Frances Vere /Loraine/
Surname
Loraine
Given names
Frances Vere
Name
Frances Vere /Loraine/
Given names
Frances Vere
Surname
Loraine
Also known as
Frances Vere /Blackett/
Birth
Christening
Death of a father
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death of a mother
Marriage
Death of a husband
Marriage
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
17491809
Birth: June 17, 1749 Kirkharle, Nthmd.
Death: December 19, 1809Kirkharle, Nthmd.
mother
1811
Death: October 21, 1811Kirkharle, Nthmd.
Marriage MarriageOctober 19, 1776Simonburn, Nthmd.
24 years
herself
18001874
Birth: August 12, 1800 51 Kirkharle, Nthmd.
Death: May 29, 1874Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
Family with parents
father
17491809
Birth: June 17, 1749Kirkharle, Nthmd.
Death: December 18, 1809Kirkharle, Nthmd.
mother
17711811
Birth: about 1771
Death: October 21, 1811Kirkharle, Nthmd.
Marriage MarriageNovember 5, 1799St. Margaret, Westminster, London
9 months
herself
18001874
Birth: August 12, 1800 51 Kirkharle, Nthmd.
Death: May 29, 1874Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
Family with William Henry Ord
husband
18031838
Birth: December 24, 1803 22
Death: November 9, 1838Whitfield Hall, Nthmd.
herself
18001874
Birth: August 12, 1800 51 Kirkharle, Nthmd.
Death: May 29, 1874Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
Marriage MarriageNovember 8, 1829Gosforth, Nthmd.
Family with Sir Edward Blackett
husband
18051885
Birth: February 23, 1805 47 23 Edward Street, Portman Square, London
Death: November 23, 1885Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
herself
18001874
Birth: August 12, 1800 51 Kirkharle, Nthmd.
Death: May 29, 1874Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
Marriage MarriageOctober 16, 1851St. Andrew, Bywell, Nthmd.
Sir Edward Blackett + Julia Monck
husband
18051885
Birth: February 23, 1805 47 23 Edward Street, Portman Square, London
Death: November 23, 1885Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
husband’s wife
Marriage MarriageMay 1, 1830St. Margaret, Westminster, London
11 months
stepson
18311909
Birth: March 22, 1831 26 22 Naples, Italy
Death: September 13, 1909St. George Hanover Square district, London
14 months
stepdaughter
18321870
Birth: May 29, 1832 27 24 John Street, Westminster, London
Death: July 17, 1870Upper Clapton, Suurey
2 years
stepdaughter
18341906
Birth: August 23, 1834 29 26 Scarborough, Yorks.
Death: June 2, 1906Isle of Wight, Hants.
14 months
stepdaughter
18351836
Birth: October 25, 1835 30 27 Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
Death: June 4, 1836London
19 months
stepdaughter
18371918
Birth: May 19, 1837 32 29 Portland Place, Marylebone, London
Death: August 11, 1918Linthorpe House, Middlesbrough, Yorks.
23 months
stepdaughter
18391929
Birth: April 5, 1839 34 30 Bryanstone Square, Westminster, London
Death: February 21, 1929Earls Court, London
2 years
stepson
18411919
Birth: July 6, 1841 36 33 Matfen, Nthmd.
Death: February 3, 1919Barthwick, Bath, Soms.
1 year
stepson
18421935
Birth: June 24, 1842 37 34 Matfen, Nthmd.
Death: December 28, 1935East Liss, Hants.
2 years
stepdaughter
18441915
Birth: October 20, 1844 39 36 Matfen, Nthmd.
Death: October 8, 1915York, Yorks.
20 months
stepson
18461880
Birth: June 10, 1846 41 38 Matfen, Nthmd.
Death: February 1, 1880Lost at sea in H.M.S. Atalanta.
Sir Edward Blackett + Isabella Helen Richardson
husband
18051885
Birth: February 23, 1805 47 23 Edward Street, Portman Square, London
Death: November 23, 1885Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
husband’s wife
18201879
Birth: July 16, 1820 40 Hampstead, Middx.
Death: February 28, 1879Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
Marriage MarriageJune 15, 1875Christ Church, Ottershaw, Surrey
Sir Edward Blackett + Alethea Rianette Anne Scott
husband
18051885
Birth: February 23, 1805 47 23 Edward Street, Portman Square, London
Death: November 23, 1885Matfen Hall, Nthmd.
husband’s wife
18411920
Birth: April 10, 1841 52 32 Little Hertford House, Hertford Square, St. George's, London
Death: April 22, 1920Ropley, Winchester, Hants.
Marriage MarriageAugust 5, 1880St. Mary, Thorpe, Surrey
Note

Probate (limited) granted 18 Jul 1874 to Emily Caroline Bacon Grey and Lucy Bacon Grey, spinsters, nieces, executrices.

Note

Widower & widow. Marriage Settlement dated 13 Oct 1851.