Main Blackett Tree

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Eleanor Elliot

Eleanor Agnes Eden 17771851
Robert Hobart 4th Earl of Buckinghamshire 17601816
Catherine Isabella Eden 17781810
Nicholas Vansittart Baron Bexley 17661851
George Frederick Osborne 18611861
George Godolphin Osborne 10th Duke of Leeds 18621927
Lady Katherine Frances Lambton 18621952
Lord Francis Granville Godolphin Osborne 18641924
Blanche Ruth Brooke Tatton Grieve 18691956
Lord Albert Edward Godolphin Osborne 18661914
Lady Harriet Castalia Godolphin Osborne 18671922
Henry Frederick Compton Cavendish 18541928
Lady Alice Susan Godolphin Osborne 18691951
William Francis Egerton 18681949
Lady Ada Charlotte Godolphin Osborne 18701944
William Hugh Spencer Wentworth Fitzwilliam 18601917
Sir Harry Robert Boyd 1940
Lady Alexandra Louisa Godolphin Osborne 18721938
Sir Cecil Walter Paget
Alfred William Sharpe Pocklington 1934
Constance Blanche Godolphin Osborne 18751939
Sir Ernest Frederick George Hatch 1927
George Godolphin Osborne Marquess of Carmarthen and 9th Duke of Leeds 18281895
Frances Georgiana Pitt-Rivers 18361896
Harriet Emma Arundel Godolphin Osborne 1892
Sam Tudor Ashton 1900
Lord Francis George Godolphin (Revd.) Osborne 18301907
Matilda Katharine Rich 1914
Harriet Caroline Milbank 1870
Godolphin Henry Vane Milbank 18651947
Sybil Jessie Hughes
D'Arcy Francis Mark Milbank 18671937
Eleanor Lord 1914
Ralph Schomberg Milbank 18721930
Elizabeth Harriet Leslie-Melville-Cartwright 1938
Lady Susan Georgiana Godolphin Osborne 18301903
Henry John Milbank 18241872
Lord D'Arcy Godolphin Osborne 18341895
Annie Allhusen 1935
William D'Arcy Godolphin Osborne 18601887
Charlotte Mary Godolphin Osborne 18631920
Lord William Godolphin Osborne 18351888
Mary Catherine Headley 18431920
Emma Charlotte Godolphin Osborne 18371906
Charlotte Godolphin Osborne 18381914
Ethel Harriet Morris 1870
Gerald Cloete 1939
Lilla Gwendolen Morris 18711941
Henry Ralph Champion Partridge
Blanche Godolphin Osborne 18421917
Charles Henry Morris 18241887
George Godolphin Osborne 8th Duke of Leeds 18021872
Harriet Emma Arundel Stewart 18011852
William Godolphin Osborne 18041888
Hester Maria Thrale 17641857
Sir Theodore Francis Brinckman 18621937
Fanny Lucy Radmall 1936
Mary Frances Linton 18701948
Claude Ernest William Brinckman 18711938
Mary Malthus 1906
Sir Theodore Henry Brinckman 18301905
Lady Cecilia Augusta Conyngham 1877
Frederick John Brinckman 18321855
Gwynnedd Brinckman 1948
Charles William Campbell 18361894
William Henry Brinckman 18601920
Winifred Blanche Victoria Cox 1969
Rowland Brinckman 18611948
Anna Alexander Cairnes 1910
William Edward Brinckman 18331872
Mary Alice Egerton-Warburton 1901
Frances Annabella Charlotte Johnson 1919
Alice Cecilia Augusta Johnson 1907
Charles Francis Reed 1894
Harold Safford Morris Chichester
Ronald Frederick Godolphin Johnson 18631908
Ada Elizabeth Stone
George Peter Theodore Johnson 1865
Martha Cottrell
Frances Grace Brinckman 1908
George John Johnson 1896
Helen Louisa Brinckman 1921
Arthur Brinckman 18381913
Louisa Georgiana Edith Swinny 1867
Charlotte Godolphin Osborne 18051838
Sir Theodore Henry Lavington Brinckman 17981880
Sir Francis D'Arcy Godolphin Osborne 12th Duke of Leeds 18841964
Sidney Hugh Godolphin Osborne 1888
Maurice Godolphin Osborne 1889
Sidney Francis Godolphin Osborne 18351903
Margaret Dulcibella Hammersley 18611922
Emily Caroline Godolphin Osborne 18371920
Mary (Georgiana) Godolphin Osborne 18381924
Riversdale Brinsley Godolphin (Rev.) Osborne 18471892
Sidney Godolphin (Rev.) Osborne 18081889
Emily Charlotte Grenfell 18051875
D'Arcy Godolphin Osborne 18141846
Anne Katharine Douglas 18241851
Elizabeth Charlotte Eden 17801847
Francis Godolphin Osborne 1st Baron Godolphin 17771850
Caroline Margaret Chapman
Sir Montagu Richard Chapman 18531907
William Eden Chapman 18441870
Eva Jane Louisa Chapman 1874
Rose Isabel Chapman 1878
Florence Lina Chapman 1880
Mabel Cecile Chapman 1881
Montagu Robert Lawrence 18851971
Thomas Edward Lawrence D.S.O., C.B. 18881935
William George Lawrence 18891915
Frank Helier Lawrence 18931915
Arnold Walter Lawrence 19001991
Barbara Inness Thompson 19021986
Sir Thomas Robert Tighe Chapman 18461919
Edith Sarah Hamilton-Boyd 18531930
Sarah Junner or Lawrence 18611959
Francis Vansittart Chapman 18501915
Louisa Vansittart 1813
William Chapman 18111889
Philip George Anstruther 18751940
Mary Rosamond Anstruther 18771958
Edward Windsor Hussey 18551952
Robert Abercrombie Anstruther D.S.O. 18791945
Philip Robert Anstruther 18411880
Zaida Mary Erskine 18481922
George John Anstruther 18421888
Alexander William Anstruther-Duncan 18471902
Catherine Henrietta Adamina Morrison-Duncan 1932
Ralph Nicholas Anstruther 18511882
William Thomas Anstruther 18571898
Sophia Vansittart 1821
Thomas Andrew Anstruther 18101876
Mary Caroline Mostyn 18421895
Roger Eykyn 18281896
Hubert George Charles Mostyn 7th Baron Vaux of Harrowden 18601935
Eleanor Margaret Matheson 1896
Ranulph Edward Montague Mostyn 18611898
Caroline Blanche Melbourne 1943
Beatrice Violet Mary Mostyn 18621925
Sir Charles Rivers Wilson 18311916
Gwendolina Hyacinth Roma Mostyn 18641960
Sir John Home 18721938
Harold Plantaganet Mostyn 18651951
Elena Zammit 1953
Myrtle Mabel Muriel Mostyn 18691956
Sir Henry Herbert Wombwell 18401926
George Charles Mostyn 18301879
Maria Monk 18411917
Montagu John Mostyn 18701939
Hannah Cohen Sacke
Muriel Mary Monica Mostyn 18761933
Charles Henry Cecil Kerr-Pearse
Montagu Henry Mostyn 18381904
Frances Mary Kearney 1918
Georgina Louisa Mostyn 18461942
Caroline Vansittart 18071883
George Charles Mostyn 6th Baron Vaux of Harrowden 18041883
Caroline Eden 17811851
Arthur Vansittart 17751829
William Frederick Elliot Eden 17821810
George Eden 1st Earl of Auckland 17841849
Henry Eden 17861794
Georgiana Mary Colville 1900
Frederick Rogers Baron Blachford 18111889
Mary Louisa Eden 17881858
Andrew Colville 17791856
George Charles Frederick Eden 17911795
May Theresa Ella Drummond 1853
Maurice Drummond 18251891
Adelaide Lister 18271911
Algernon Walter Strickland 18911938
Lady Mary Pamela Madeline Sibell Charteris 1895
Mary Selina Drummond
Algernon Henry Peter Strickland 18631928
Walter Drummond 1830
Isabella Mary Hervey 1911
Mary Dulcibella Eden 17931862
Charles Drummond 17901858
Morton Eden 17951821
Emily Eden 17971869
Eleanor Eden 18261879
William Alfred Morton Eden 18921915
Frederick Colvin George Eden 6th Baron Auckland 18951941
Susan Livingstone Hartridge 1966
Constance Caroline Hart 1946
William Morton Eden 5th Baron Auckland 18591917
Sybil Constance Hutton 18711955
Dulcibella Eden 18601925
Robert Nassau Sutton-Nelthorpe 18501937
Geoffrey Morton Eden 7th Baron Auckland 18911955
Dorothy Ida Harvey 1964
Terence Eden 8th Baron Auckland M.C. 18921957
Evelyn Vane Drummond 19041971
Vivian Francis Eden 18981898
Lady Ivy Maude Eden 1899
John Dawson
George Eden 18611924
Amy Violet Hay-Drummond 1926
Agnes Eden 18621935
Francis Eden 18631864
Francis Fleetwood Eden 18651898
Adam Duncan Chetwynd 9th Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven 19041965
Joan Gilbert Casson 18981979
Dotothea Marianne Duncan-Johnson 1990
John Julian Chetwynd 19061966
Margaret Agnes Sutton 18991993
Mary Diana Eve Chetwynd 19081997
Mary Eden 18671925
Godfrey John Boyle Chetwynd 8th Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven 18631936
Robert Evelyn Eden M.C. 18761943
Ashley Morland Eden 18781943
William George Eden , 4th Lord Auckland 18291890
Lucy Walbanke-Childers 1870
Edith Eden 18501931
Henry Johnes Eden 18301853
Sir Ashley Eden 18311887
Eva Maria Money 18241877
Emily Dulcibella Eden 18331893
Edmund Henry Dickinson 18211897
Emma Mary Eden 18331895
Florence Salina Eden 18351909
Maria Harriet Eden 18361909
Dulcibella Eden 1891
Llewellyn Arthur Hugh-Jones 1970
Eustace Gurney Pelly 18861954
Phyllis Eleanor Eden 1893
Robert Henry Evans 1960
Betty Eden 18961965
Hugh B. Hartley 1928
Robert Hildyard Henley Eden 18631932
Maude Effie Mary von Guttenberg 18641957
George Wallace 1894
Robert Wallace 1896
Lewis Wallace 1899
Mabel Kate Eden 18651939
Lewis Alexander Wallace 18591929
Audrey Helen E. Smith 1896
Alice Mary Eden 18661931
Harold (Rev.) Smith 18571938
Olive Ursula Eden 18961993
Edward Hildyard Eden 18981968
Annie Sylvester 1981
Robert Annesley Eden 19001963
George Henley Eden 19041982
Avril Edith Simmons 1966
Frederick Reeve Eden 19081989
Beatrice Helena Smith
William Annesley Eden 18681939
Mabel Louisa Homfray Pinsent 1951
Robert Henley Shawe Eden 18401916
Jessie Ellen Hildyard 18421927
Robert John Eden 3rd Baron Auckland 17991870
Mary Hurt 18051872
Frances Eden 18011849
Eleanor Elliot 17581818
William Eden 1st Baron Auckland 17441814
Sir Gilbert Elliot 17221777
Agnes Dalrymple-Murray-Kynynmound 1778
Sir Robert Eden 17151755
Mary Davison 17201794
Sir Robert Eden 1728
Catherine Shafto 16891730
Mark Shafto 1636
Margaret Ingleby
Robert Shafto
Sir John Ingleby
William Davison 16731734
Elizabeth Rawling 1712
Dulcibella Morton 16821737
Timothy Davison 16421696
Elizabeth Blackett 16461694
Thomas Davison 16051676
Anne Cock 16131694
Sir William Blackett 16211680
Elizabeth Kirkley 16171674
Margaret Cock 16311710
Henry Rawling
John (Rev.) Morton
Dulcibella Naylor 16431688